Bunge la Tanzania
Jamhuri ya Muungano ya Tanzania
Sex
Female
Party
CHADEMA
Constituent
Special Seats
Contributions
13
Questions
9
Commettees
0
None
Year | Level | School | Awards |
---|---|---|---|
1981 - 1982 | Diploma | Bank College Iringa | Diploma |
1976 - 1979 | Secondary School | Tabora Girls Secondary School | CSEE |
1969 - 1975 | Primary School | Bassodesh primary School | CPEE |
1983 - 1986 | Short Training | Iringa Bank College | Certifiate |
Year | School | Awards |
---|
DP | Constituent | Term | Party | Member Type |
---|
Title | Year |
---|
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2010 - 2013 | Member | Agriculture, Livestock and Water Committee of the Parliament |
2 | 2013 - 2015 | Member | Community Development Committee of the Parliament |
3 | 2015 - 2018 | Member | Local Authorities Accounts Committee |
4 | 2015 - 2018 | Member | Parliamentary Privileges, Ethics and Powers Committee |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2010 - 2015 | Member of Parliament | Parliament of Tanzania |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1994 - 2010 | Member-District Political Commmittee | Chama cha Mapinduzi |
2 | 1994 - 2010 | Councilor | Chama cha Mapinduzi |
3 | 1994 - 2010 | Member-General Meeting Branch,District and Region | Chama cha Mapinduzi |
4 | 2010 - Todate | Coordinator-National Women Council | Chama cha Demokrasia na Maendeleo |
5 | 2015 - 2020 | Member of Parliament | Parliament of Tanzania |
6 | 1994 - 2010 | Member-Committee Ward,District and Region | Chama cha Mapinduzi |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2010 - 2015 | Shadow Minister | Ministry of Livestock and Cooperatives |
Year | Position | Organization |
---|---|---|
1981 - 1988 | Clerk/Teller/Supervisor | National Bank of Commerce |
1994 - 2008 | Board Director | Legal & Human Rights Centre (LHRC) |
1994 - 2010 | Councilor(Diwani) | Bassotu Ward |
1994 - 1997 | Deputy Council Chairperson | Hanang District Council |
2008 - 2012 | Pingos Forum Board Director | Pingos Forum |