Bunge la Tanzania
Jamhuri ya Muungano ya Tanzania
Sex
Male
Party
CCM
Constituent
Ushetu
Contributions
38
Questions
20
Answers
461
Commettees
0
None
Year | Level | School | Awards |
---|---|---|---|
1977 - 1983 | Primary School | Kisuke Primary School | CPEE |
1984 - 1987 | Secondary School | Mwenge Secondary School | CSEE |
1988 - 1990 | Secondary School | Shinyanga Secondary School | ACSEE |
2014 - 2015 | Masters Degree | Eastern and Southern Africa Management Institute | Masters of Business Administration |
2004 - 2004 | Certificate | National Board of Accountants and Auditors | Certified Public Accountant-CPA(T) |
1996 - 1999 | Advanced Diploma | Institute of Finance Management | Advance Diploma in Accountancy |
2007 - 2007 | Professional Certificate | National Board of Accountants and Auditors | Certificate |
1977 - 1983 | Primary School | Kisuke Primary School | PSCE |
Year | School | Awards |
---|---|---|
1989 - 1990 | National Service - JKT | Certificate |
DP | Constituent | Term | Party | Member Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ushetu | 2015 - 2020 | CCM | ||
Ushetu | 2020 - 2025 | CCM |
Title | Year |
---|
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2015 - 2020 | Regional Executive Committee Member - Shinyanga | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
2 | 2012 - 2012 | Guardian-Youth Wing | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
3 | 1991 - 1991 | Member of Central Committee | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
4 | 2015 - 2020 | District Central Committee Member - Kahama | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
5 | 2013 - 2013 | Member- Political Committee | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
6 | 2012 - 2015 | Member of District Central Committee- Kibaha | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
7 | 2014 - 2014 | Youth League Commander - Kahama District | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
8 | 2014 - 2014 | Guardian-Parent Wing - Shinyanga Region | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
9 | 1998 - 1998 | Member of Youth League - UVCCM | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
10 | 2013 - 2013 | Member-District Council | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
11 | 2012 - 2015 | Member of District Central Committee | Chama Cha Mapinduzi |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2015 - 2020 | Member of the Parliament | Parliament of Tanzania |
2 | 2015 - 2020 | Executive Committee Member | ALAT |
3 | 2020 - 2025 | Member of Parliament | Parliament of Tanzania |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2015 - 2017 | Member | Public Investments Committee |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2017 - 2020 | Deputy Minister | Ministry of Works, Transport and Communications |
2 | 2020 - 2025 | Minister | Ministry of Defence and National Service |
Year | Position | Organization |
---|---|---|
1990 - 1995 | Assistant Examiner of Accounts II | National Audit Office |
1995 - 1997 | Assistant Examiner of Accounts II | National Audit Office |
1997 - 1999 | Examiner of Accounts III | National Audit Office |
1999 - 2003 | Auditor III | National Audit Office |
2003 - 2004 | Auditor II | National Audit Office |
2004 - 2005 | Senior Auditor | National Audit Office |
2005 - 0000 | Chief Accountant | National Audit Office |
1999 - 2000 | Second Auditor in Charge - Kibaha | National Audit Office |
2000 - 2005 | Second Auditor in Charge - TRA- VAT | National Audit Office |
2005 - 2015 | Chief Accountant | National Audit Office |
2007 - 2015 | Board Member | National Audit Office Tender Board |
2009 - 2015 | Board Member | Mziha Secondary School |
2015 - 2015 | Board Member | Kibaha Folk Development College |