Jamhuri ya Muungano ya Tanzania

Wabunge

Picha Jina Jimbo Chama Aina ya Uanachama
William Tate Olenasha Ngorongoro CCM Constituent Member
Mussa Azzan Zungu Ilala CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Faustine Engelbert Ndugulile Kigamboni CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Ashatu Kachwamba Kijaji Kondoa CCM Constituent Member
Anthony Peter Mavunde Dodoma mjini CCM Constituent Member
George Boniface Simbachawene Kibakwe CCM Constituent Member
Job Yustino Ndugai Kongwa CCM Constituent Member
Livingstone Joseph Lusinde Mtera CCM Constituent Member
Doto Mashaka Biteko Bukombe CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Medard Matogolo Kalemani Chato CCM Constituent Member
Joseph Kasheku Musukuma Geita CCM Constituent Member
Constantine John Kanyasu Geita Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Hussein Nassor Amar Nyang'hwale CCM Constituent Member
William Vangimembe Lukuvi Ismani CCM Constituent Member
Cosato David Chumi Mafinga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Jasson Samson Rweikiza Bukoba Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Innocent Lugha Bashungwa Karagwe CCM Constituent Member
Innocent Sebba Bilakwate Kyerwa CCM Constituent Member
Charles John Mwijage Muleba Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Isack Aloyce Kamwelwe Katavi CCM Constituent Member
Sebastian Simon Kapufi Mpanda Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Selemani Moshi Kakoso Mpanda Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Augustine Vuma Holle Kasulu Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Godwin Oloyce Mollel Siha CCM Constituent Member
Lucy Thomas Mayenga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Dr. David Mathayo David Same Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Naghenjwa Livingstone Kaboyoka Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Zuberi Mohamedi Kuchauka Liwale CCM Constituent Member
Josephine Johnson Genzabuke Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Nape Moses Nnauye Mtama CCM Constituent Member
Kassim Majaliwa Majaliwa Ruangwa CCM Constituent Member
Juliana Daniel Shonza Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Pauline Philipo Gekul Babati Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Khadija Hassan Aboud Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Leah Jeremiah Komanya Meatu CCM Constituent Member
Maida Hamad Abdallah Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Mariamu Ditopile Mzuzuri Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Mariamu Nassoro Kisangi Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Munde Abdallah Tambwe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Munira Mustafa Khatib Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Mwantum Dau Haji Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Najma Murtaza Giga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Neema William Mgaya Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Shally Josepha Raymond Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Subira Khamis Mgalu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Taska Restituta Mbogo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Tauhida Cassian Galoss Nyimbo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Ummy Ally Mwalimu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Zainab Athuman Katimba Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Flatei Gregory Massay Mbulu Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Aida Joseph Khenani Nkasi Kaskazini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Prof. Sospeter Mwijarubi Muhongo Musoma Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Anatropia Lwehikila Theonest Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Vedastus Mathayo Manyinyi Musoma Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Esther Nicholus Matiko Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Cecilia Daniel Paresso Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Conchesta Leonce Rwamlaza Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Agnes Mathew Marwa Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Anastazia James Wambura Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Angelina Adam Malembeka Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Anna Richard Lupembe Nsimbo CCM Constituent Member
Ritta Enespher Kabati Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Aysharose Ndogholi Mattembe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Ester Amos Bulaya Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Boniphace Mwita Getere Bunda CCM Constituent Member
Atupele Fredy Mwakibete Busokelo CCM Constituent Member
Oran Manase Njeza Mbeya Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
David Ernest Silinde Tunduma CCM Constituent Member
Philipo Augustino Mulugo Songwe CCM Constituent Member
Japhet Ngailonga Hasunga (CPA) Vwawa CCM Constituent Member
Abdulaziz Mohamed Abood Morogoro Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Bernadeta Kasabago Mushashu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Bupe Nelson Mwakang'ata Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Catherine Valentine Magige Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Abdallah Dadi Chikota Nanyamba CCM Constituent Member
Cecil David Mwambe Ndanda CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Christine Gabriel Ishengoma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Esther Lukago Midimu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Kiswaga Boniventura Destery Magu CCM Constituent Member
Stanslaus Shing'oma Mabula Nyamagana CCM Constituent Member
Grace Victor Tendega Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Joseph Michael Mkundi Ukerewe CCM Constituent Member
Jesca David Kishoa Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Kunti Yusuph Majala Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Deo Kasenyenda Sanga Makambako CCM Constituent Member
Selemani Said Jafo Kisarawe CCM Constituent Member
Sophia Hebron Mwakagenda Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Aeshi Khalfan Hilaly Sumbawanga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Tunza Issa Malapo Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Josephat Sinkamba Kandege Kalambo CCM Constituent Member
Fakharia Shomar Khamis Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Fatma Hassan Toufiq Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Joseph Kizito Mhagama Madaba CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Tulia Ackson Mbeya Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Stella Martin Manyanya Nyasa CCM Constituent Member
Jenista Joackim Mhagama Peramiho CCM Constituent Member
Daimu Iddi Mpakate Tunduru Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Juma Hamad Omar Ole CCM Constituent Member
Stanslaus Haroon Nyongo Maswa Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Elias John Kwandikwa Ushetu CCM Constituent Member
Ahmed Ally Salum Solwa CCM Constituent Member
Njalu Daudi Silanga Itilima CCM Constituent Member
Luhaga Joelson Mpina Kisesa CCM Constituent Member
Mashimba Mashauri Ndaki Maswa Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Mwigulu Lameck Nchemba Madelu Iramba Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Yahaya Omary Massare Manyoni Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Elibariki Emmanuel Kingu Singida Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Mussa Ramadhani Sima Singida Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Athumani Almas Maige Tabora Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Selemani Jumanne Zedi Bukene CCM Constituent Member
Joseph George Kakunda Sikonge CCM Constituent Member
Emmanuel Adamson Mwakasaka Tabora Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Mwantakaje Haji Juma Bububu CCM Constituent Member
Ussi Salum Pondeza Chumbuni CCM Constituent Member
Capt. Abbas Ali Mwinyi Fuoni CCM Constituent Member
Ali Hassan Omar King Jang'ombe CCM Constituent Member
Khamis Ali Vuai Mkwajuni CCM Constituent Member
Khalifa Mohammed Issa Mtambwe CUF Constituent Member
Margaret Simwanza Sitta Urambo CCM Constituent Member
Jaffar Sanya Jussa Paje CCM Constituent Member
January Yusuf Makamba Bumbuli CCM Constituent Member
Omari Mohamed Kigua Kilindi CCM Constituent Member
Juma Othman Hija Tumbatu CCM Constituent Member
Khalifa Salum Suleiman Tunguu CCM Constituent Member
Dunstan Luka Kitandula Mkinga CCM Constituent Member
Rashid Abdallah Shangazi Mlalo CCM Constituent Member
Jumaa Hamidu Aweso Pangani CCM Constituent Member
Ahmed Juma Ngwali Ziwani CCM Constituent Member
Prof. Makame Mnyaa Mbarawa Mkoani CCM Constituent Member
Mohamed Omary Mchengerwa Rufiji CCM Constituent Member
Seif Khamis Said Gulamali Manonga CCM Constituent Member
Prof. Joyce Lazaro Ndalichako Kasulu Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Asha Abdullah Juma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Bonnah Ladislaus Kamoli Segerea CCM Constituent Member
Khatib Said Haji Konde CUF Constituent Member
Shabani Omari Shekilindi Lushoto CCM Constituent Member
Wanu Hafidh Ameir Special Seats CCM Member from House of Representatives
Anne Kilango Malecela Same Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Prof. Palamagamba John Aidan Mwaluko Kabudi Kilosa CCM Constituent Member
Janeth Maurice Massaburi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Shamsia Aziz Mtamba Mtwara Vijijini CUF Constituent Member
Rehema Juma Migilla Ulyankulu CCM Special Seats
Dr. Advocate Damas Daniel Ndumbaro Songea Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Stephen Lemomo Kiruswa Mamasita Longido CCM Constituent Member
Timotheo Paul Mnzava Korogwe Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Miraji Jumanne Mtaturu Singida Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Dr. John Danielson Pallangyo Arumeru-Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Sylivia Francis Sigula Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Haji Makame Mlenge Chake Chake CCM Constituent Member
Lucy John Sabu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Benaya Liuka Kapinga Mbinga Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Dennis Lazaro Londo Mikumi CCM Constituent Member
Maryam Azan Mwinyi Chake Chake CCM Special Seats
Jesca Jonathani Msambatavangu Iringa Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Deus Clement Sangu Kwela CCM Constituent Member
Neema Kichiki Lugangira Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Paschal Katambi Patrobas Shinyanga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Patrick Alois Ndakidemi Moshi Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Santiel Eric Kirumba Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Boniphace Nyangindu Butondo Kishapu CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Christina Christopher Mnzava Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Abdulhafar Idrissa Juma Kiwengwa CCM Constituent Member
Latifa Khamis Juwakali Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Godwin Emmanuel Kunambi Mlimba CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Pius Stephen Chaya Manyoni Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
George Natany Malima Mpwapwa CCM Constituent Member
Florent Laurent Kyombo Nkenge CCM Constituent Member
John Michael Sallu Handeni Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Mwanaidi Ali Khamis Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Anton Albert Mwantona Rungwe CCM Constituent Member
Hamad Hassan Chande Kojani CCM Constituent Member
Edwin Enosy Swalle Lupembe CCM Constituent Member
Mwanaisha Ng'anzi Ulenge Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Francis Isack Mtinga Iramba Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Jacquline Andrew Kainja Urambo CCM Special Seats
Francis Kumba Ndulane Kilwa Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Fredrick Edwad Lowassa Monduli CCM Constituent Member
Stephen Lujwahuka Byabato Bukoba Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Iddi Kassim Iddi Msalala CCM Constituent Member
Ghati Zephania Chomete Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Salim Mussa Omar Gando CCM Constituent Member
Justin Lazaro Nyamoga Kilolo CCM Constituent Member
Simon Songe Lusengekile Busega CCM Constituent Member
Tumaini Bryceson Magessa Busanda CCM Constituent Member
Geoffrey Idelphonce Mwambe Masasi Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Mrisho Mashaka Gambo Arusha Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Priscus Jacob Tarimo Moshi Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Antipas Zeno Mgungusi Malinyi CCM Constituent Member
Saashisha Elinikyo Mafuwe Hai CCM Constituent Member
Khamis Kassim Ali Mgogoni CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Alfred James Kimea Korogwe Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Rose Vicent Busiga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Maimuna Ahmad Pathan Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Zahor Mohamed Haji Mwera CCM Constituent Member
Rashid Abdalla Rashid Kiwani CCM Constituent Member
Ng'wasi Damas Kamani Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Condester Michael Sichalwe Momba CCM Constituent Member
Martha Nehemia Gwau Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Dr. Festo John Dugange Wanging'ombe CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Pindi Hazara Chana Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Issa Jumanne Mtemvu Kibamba CCM Constituent Member
Tarimba Gulam Abbas Kinondoni CCM Constituent Member
Kenneth Ernest Nollo Bahi CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Godfrey Msongwe Kasekenya Ileje CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Josephat Mathias Gwajima Kawe CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Ezra John Chiwelesa Biharamulo Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Khadija Shaaban Taya Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Abdi Hija Mkasha Micheweni CCM Constituent Member
Maimuna Salum Mtanda Newala Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Ally Juma Makoa Kondoa Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Kassim Hassan Haji Mwanakwerekwe CCM Constituent Member
Zuena Athumani Bushiri Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Mwanakhamis Kassim Said Magomeni CCM Constituent Member
Janejelly Ntate James Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Simai Hassan Sadiki Nungwi CCM Constituent Member
David Mwakiposa Kihenzile Mufindi Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Prof. Kitila Alexander Mkumbo Ubungo CCM Constituent Member
Yahya Ali Khamis Kijini CCM Constituent Member
Mustafa Mwinyikondo Rajab Dimani CCM Constituent Member
Judith Salvio Kapinga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Ummy Hamisi Nderiananga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Ali Juma Mohamed Shaurimoyo CCM Constituent Member
Aleksia Asia Kamguna Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Abdullah Ali Mwinyi Mahonda CCM Constituent Member
Tabasamu Hamisi Hussein Mwagao Sengerema CCM Constituent Member
Zubeida Khamis Shaib Mfenesini CCM Constituent Member
Janeth Elias Mahawanga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Dr. Alice Karungi Kaijage Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Norah Waziri Mzeru Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Aloyce John Kamamba Buyungu CCM Constituent Member
Juliana Didas Masaburi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Zulfa Mmaka Omar Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Abubakar Damian Asenga Kilombero CCM Constituent Member
Toufiq Salim Turky Mpendae CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Dorothy Onesphoro Gwajima Nominated CCM Nominated
Edward Olelekaita Kisau Kiteto CCM Constituent Member
Asya Mwadini Mohammed Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Aloyce Andrew Kwezi Kaliua CCM Constituent Member
Amandus Julius Chinguile Nachingwea CCM Constituent Member
Asia Abdulkarim Halamga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Amina Ali Mzee Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Asya Sharif Omar Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Assa Nelson Makanika Kigoma Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Noah Lemburis Saputi Mollel Arumeru-Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Daniel Awack Tlemai Karatu CCM Constituent Member
Dorothy George Kilave Temeke CCM Constituent Member
Deogratius John Ndejembi Chamwino CCM Constituent Member
Mohamed Lujuo Monni Chemba CCM Constituent Member
Nicodemas Henry Maganga Mbogwe CCM Constituent Member
Exaud Silaoneka Kigahe Mufindi Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Jackson Gedion Kiswaga Kalenga CCM Constituent Member
Amour Khamis Mbarouk Tumbe CCM Constituent Member
Omar Ali Omar Wete ACT Constituent Member
Omar Issa Kombo Wingwi CCM Constituent Member
Maryam Omar Said Pandani CUF Constituent Member
Soud Mohammed Jumah Donge CCM Constituent Member
Mbarouk Juma Khatib Bumbwini CCM Constituent Member
Juma Usonge Hamad Chaani CCM Constituent Member
Geophrey Mizengo Pinda Kavuu CCM Constituent Member
Kilumbe Shabani Ng'enda Kigoma Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Nashon William Bidyanguze Kigoma Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Joseph Anania Tadayo Mwanga CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Charles Stephen Kimei Vunjo CCM Constituent Member
Ramadhan Suleiman Ramadhan Chake Chake CCM Constituent Member
Ravia Idarus Faina Makunduchi CCM Constituent Member
Christopher Olonyokie Ole-Sendeka Simanjiro CCM Constituent Member
Samweli Xaday Hhayuma Hanang' CCM Constituent Member
Daniel Baran Sillo Babati Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Charles Muguta Kajege Mwibara CCM Constituent Member
Robert Chacha Maboto Bunda Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Masache Njelu Kasaka Lupa CCM Constituent Member
Francis Leonard Mtega Mbarali CCM Constituent Member
Maulid Saleh Ali Welezo CCM Constituent Member
Mohammed Maulid Ali Kiembesamaki CCM Constituent Member
Mohamed Suleiman Omar Malindi CCM Constituent Member
Innocent Edward Kalogeris Morogoro Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Jonas Van Zeeland Mvomero CCM Constituent Member
Issa Ally Mchungahela Lulindi CCM Constituent Member
Eric James Shigongo Buchosa CCM Constituent Member
Amina Bakar Yussuf Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Amina Daud Hassan Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Kasalali Emmanuel Mageni Sumve CCM Constituent Member
Festo Richard Sanga Makete CCM Constituent Member
Deodatus Philip Mwanyika Njombe Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Muharami Shabani Mkenge Bagamoyo CCM Constituent Member
Jonas William Mbunda Mbinga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
George Ranwell Mwenisongole Mbozi CCM Constituent Member
Nicholaus George Ngassa Igunga CCM Constituent Member
Venant Daud Protas Igalula CCM Constituent Member
Kwagilwa Reuben Nhamanilo Handeni Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Mary Francis Masanja Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Maryprisca Winfred Mahundi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Nancy Hassan Nyalusi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Saada Mansour Hussein Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Martha Festo Mariki Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Esther Edwin Maleko Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Tecla Mohamedi Ungele Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Regina Ndege Qwaray Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Bahati Keneth Ndingo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Furaha Ntengo Matondo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Mariam Madalu Nyoka Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Dr. Thea Medard Ntara Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Minza Simon Mjika Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Neema Gerald Mwandabila Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Mwantumu Mzamii Zodo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Nusrat Shaaban Hanje Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Eng. Dr. Leonard Madaraka Chamuriho Nominated CCM Nominated
Suleiman Haroub Suleiman House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Mwantatu Mbarak Khamis House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Bahati Khamis Kombo House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Bakar Hamad Bakar House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives

Uwakilishi Wa Vyama

Abriviation Party Total Seats Overall Percentage
CCM CCM 509 80.79%
CUF CUF 46 7.3%
CHADEMA CHADEMA 69 10.95%
ACT ACT 3 0.48%
NCCR-Mageuzi NCCR-Mageuzi 1 0.16%
NLD National League for Democracy 0 0%
UPDP United Peoples Democratic Party 0 0%
NRA Nationa Recontruction Alliance 0 0%
TADEA Tanzania Democratic Alliance 0 0%
TLP Tanzania Labour Party 0 0%
UDP United Democratic Party 0 0%
DP Democratic Party 0 0%
PPT-Maendeleo Progressive Party of Tanzania 0 0%
UMD Union MultiParty Democracy 0 0%
- Ex-Officio 2 0.32%
Party Male Seats Male % Female Seats Female % Total Seats Overall Percentage
CCM 350 55.56% 159 25.24% 509 80.79%
CUF 28 4.44% 18 2.86% 46 7.3%
CHADEMA 23 3.65% 46 7.3% 69 10.95%
ACT 3 0.48% 0 0% 3 0.48%
NCCR-Mageuzi 1 0.16% 0 0% 1 0.16%
NLD 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
UPDP 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
NRA 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
TADEA 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
TLP 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
UDP 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
DP 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
PPT-Maendeleo 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
UMD 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
- 2 0.32% 0 0% 2 0.32%