Jamhuri ya Muungano ya Tanzania

Wabunge

Picha Jina Jimbo Chama Aina ya Uanachama
Julius Kalanga Laizer Monduli CHADEMA Constituent Member
Joshua Samwel Nassari Arumeru-Mashariki CHADEMA Constituent Member
Willy Qulwi Qambalo Karatu CHADEMA Constituent Member
Gibson Blasius Meiseyeki Arumeru-Magharibi CHADEMA Constituent Member
William Tate Olenasha Ngorongoro CCM Constituent Member
Abdallah Ally Mtolea Temeke CUF Constituent Member
Azzan Mussa Zungu Ilala CCM Constituent Member
John John Mnyika Kibamba CHADEMA Constituent Member
Dr. Faustine Engelbert Ndugulile Kigamboni CCM Constituent Member
Maulid Said Abdallah Mtulia Kinondoni CUF Constituent Member
Issa Ali Abbas Mangungu Mbagala CCM Constituent Member
Saed Ahmed Kubenea Ubungo CHADEMA Constituent Member
Mwita Mwikwabe Waitara Ukonga CHADEMA Constituent Member
Halima James Mdee Kawe CHADEMA Constituent Member
Dr. Ashatu Kachwamba Kijaji Kondoa CCM Constituent Member
Omary Ahmad Badwel Bahi CCM Constituent Member
Juma Selemani Nkamia Chemba CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Joel Makanyaga Mwaka Chilonwa CCM Constituent Member
Antony Peter Mavunde Dodoma mjini CCM Constituent Member
George Boniface Simbachawene Kibakwe CCM Constituent Member
Edwin Mgante Sannda Kondoa Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Job Yustino Ndugai Kongwa CCM Constituent Member
George Malima Lubeleje Mpwapwa CCM Constituent Member
Livingstone Joseph Lusinde Mtera CCM Constituent Member
Doto Mashaka Biteko Bukombe CCM Constituent Member
Lolesia Jeremia Maselle Bukwimba Busanda CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Medard Matogolo Kalemani Chato CCM Constituent Member
Joseph Kasheku Musukuma Geita CCM Constituent Member
Constantine John Kanyasu Geita Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Augustino Manyanda Masele Mbogwe CCM Constituent Member
Hussein Nassor Amar Nyang'hwale CCM Constituent Member
Rev. Peter Simon Msigwa Iringa Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
William Vangimembe Lukuvi Ismani CCM Constituent Member
Godfrey William Mgimwa Kalenga CCM Constituent Member
Venance Methusalah Mwamoto Kilolo CCM Constituent Member
Mahmoud Hassan Mgimwa Mufindi Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Mendard Lutengano Kigola Mufindi Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Cosato David Chumi Mafinga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Rwegasira Mukasa Oscar Biharamulo Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Wilfred Muganyizi Lwakatare Bukoba Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Jasson Samson Rweikiza Bukoba Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Innocent Lugha Bashungwa Karagwe CCM Constituent Member
Innocent Sebba Bilakwate Kyerwa CCM Constituent Member
Charles John Mwijage Muleba Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Prof. Anna Kajumulo Tibaijuka Muleba kusini CCM Constituent Member
Alex Raphael Gashaza Ngara CCM Constituent Member
Amb Dr. Diodorus Buberwa Kamala Nkenge CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Isack Aloyce Kamwelwe Katavi CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Pudenciana Wilfred Kikwembe Kavuu CCM Constituent Member
Sebastian Simon Kapufi Mpanda Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Selemani Moshi Kakoso Mpanda Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Richard Phillip Mbogo Nsimbo CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Atashasta Justus Nditiye Muhambwe CCM Constituent Member
Albert Ntabaliba Obama Buhigwe CCM Constituent Member
Daniel Nicodemus Nsanzugwako Kasulu Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Peter Joseph Serukamba Kigoma Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Hasna Sudi Katunda Mwilima Kigoma Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Kabwe Zuberi Ruyagwa Zitto Kigoma Mjini ACT Constituent Member
Augustine Vuma Holle Kasulu Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Godwin Oloyce Mollel Siha CHADEMA Constituent Member
Freeman Aikaeli Mbowe Hai CHADEMA Constituent Member
Raphael Michael Japhary Moshi Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Prof. Jumanne Abdallah Maghembe Mwanga CCM Constituent Member
Anthony Calist Komu Moshi Vijijini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Joseph Roman Selasini Rombo CHADEMA Constituent Member
Lucy Thomas Mayenga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Dr. David Mathayo David Same Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Naghenjwa Livingstone Kaboyoka Same Mashariki CHADEMA Constituent Member
Eng. James Fransis Mbatia Vunjo NCCR-Mageuzi Constituent Member
Jacqueline Kandidus Ngonyani (Msongozi) Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Zuberi Mohamedi Kuchauka Liwale CUF Constituent Member
Hassan Selemani Kaunje Lindi Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Josephine Johnson Genzabuke Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Selemani Said Bungara Kilwa Kusini CUF Constituent Member
Vedasto Edgar Ngombale Mwiru Kilwa Kaskazini CUF Constituent Member
Josephine Tabitha Chagulla Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hamidu Hassan Bobali Mchinga CUF Constituent Member
Nape Moses Nnauye Mtama CCM Constituent Member
Kassim Majaliwa Majaliwa Ruangwa CCM Constituent Member
Juliana Daniel Shonza Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Hassan Elias Masala Nachingwea CCM Constituent Member
Pauline Philipo Gekul Babati Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Kemirembe Rose Julius Lwota Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Jitu Vrajlal Soni Babati Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Khadija Hassan Aboud Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Khadija Nassir Ali Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Dr. Mary Michael Nagu Hanang' CCM Constituent Member
Emmanuel Papian John Kiteto CCM Constituent Member
Kiteto Zawadi Koshuma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Leah Jeremiah Komanya Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Maida Hamad Abdallah Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Maria Ndilla Kangoye Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Mariamu Ditopile Mzuzuri Ilala CCM Special Seats
Mariamu Nassoro Kisangi Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Martha Jachi Umbulla Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Martha Moses Mlata Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Munde Abdallah Tambwe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Munira Mustafa Khatib Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Mwanne Ismail Mchemba Tabora Mjini CCM Special Seats
Mwantum Dau Haji Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Najma Murtaza Giga Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Neema William Mgaya Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Rose Cyprian Tweve Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Shally Josepha Raymond Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Sikudhani Yasini Chikambo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Silafu Jumbe Maufi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Stella Ikupa Alex Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Subira Khamis Mgalu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Taska Restituta Mbogo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Tauhida Cassian Galoss Nyimbo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Ummy Ally Mwalimu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Issaay Zacharia Paulo Mbulu Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Zainab Athman Katimba Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Flatei Gregory Massay Mbulu Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Zainabu Nuhu Mwamwindi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Zaynab Matitu Vulu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
James Kinyasi Millya Simanjiro CHADEMA Constituent Member
Aida Joseph Khenani Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Prof. Sospeter Mwijarubi Muhongo Musoma Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Anatropia Lwehikila Theonest Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Nimrod Elirehemah Mkono Butiama CCM Constituent Member
Anna Joram Gidarya Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Vedastus Mathayo Manyinyi Musoma Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Kangi Alphaxard Lugola Mwibara CCM Constituent Member
Lameck Okambo Airo Rorya CCM Constituent Member
Marwa Ryoba Chacha Serengeti CHADEMA Constituent Member
Esther Nicholus Matiko Tarime Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Cecilia Daniel Paresso Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Conchesta Leonce Rwamlaza Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Devotha Methew Minja Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Agnes Mathew Marwa Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Amina Nassoro Makilagi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Amina Saleh Athuman Mollel Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Anastazia James Wambura Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Angelina Adam Malembeka Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Angellah Jasmine Mbelwa Kairuki Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Anna Richard Lupembe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Ritta Enespher Kabati Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Asha Mshimba Jecha Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Aysharose Ndogholi Mattembe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Ester Amos Bulaya Bunda Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
John Wegesa Heche Tarime Vijijini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Boniphace Mwita Getere Bunda CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Hamad Yussuf Masauni Kikwajuni CCM Constituent Member
Atupele Fredy Mwakibete Busokelo CCM Constituent Member
Janet Zebedayo Mbene Ileje CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Harrison George Mwakyembe Kyela CCM Constituent Member
Victor Kilasile Mwambalaswa Lupa CCM Constituent Member
Haroon Mulla Pirmohamed Mbarali CCM Constituent Member
Joseph Osmund Mbilinyi Mbeya Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Oran Manase Njeza Mbeya Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
David Ernest Silinde Momba CHADEMA Constituent Member
Saul Henry Amon Rungwe CCM Constituent Member
Philipo Augustino Mulugo Songwe CCM Constituent Member
Frank George Mwakajoka Tunduma CHADEMA Constituent Member
Japhet Ngailonga Hasunga Vwawa CCM Constituent Member
Pascal Yohana Haonga Mbozi CHADEMA Constituent Member
Abdulaziz Mohamed Abood Morogoro Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Ahmed Mabukhut Shabiby Gairo CCM Constituent Member
Peter Ambrose Lijualikali Kilombero CHADEMA Constituent Member
Mbaraka Salim Bawazir Kilosa CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Haji Hussein Mponda Malinyi CCM Constituent Member
Joseph Leonard Haule Mikumi CHADEMA Constituent Member
Susan Limbweni Kiwanga Mlimba CHADEMA Constituent Member
Prosper Joseph Mbena Morogoro Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Omary Tebweta Mgumba Morogoro Kusini Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Suleiman Ahmed Saddiq Mvomero CCM Constituent Member
Maftaha Abdallah Nachuma Mtwara Mjini CUF Constituent Member
Hawa Abdulrahiman Ghasia Mtwara Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Dua William Nkurua Nanyumbu CCM Constituent Member
Azza Hilal Hamad Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Bernadeta Kasabago Mushashu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Bupe Nelson Mwakang'ata Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Catherine Valentine Magige Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Abdallah Dadi Chikota Nanyamba CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Jasmine Tiisekwa Bunga Vyuo Vikuu CCM Special Seats
Cecil David Mwambe Ndanda CHADEMA Constituent Member
Dr. Christine Gabriel Ishengoma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Capt. (Mst). George Huruma Mkuchika Newala Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Ajali Rashid Akibar Newala Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Mary Machuche Mwanjelwa Mbeya Mjini CCM Special Seats
Katani Ahmadi Katani Tandahimba CUF Constituent Member
Angeline Sylvester Lubala Mabula Ilemela CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Susan Alphonce Kolimba Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Dr. Charles John Tizeba Buchosa CCM Constituent Member
Ester Alexander Mahawe Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Mansoor Shanif Hirani Kwimba CCM Constituent Member
Ester Michael Mmasi Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Esther Lukago Midimu Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Kiswaga Boniventura Destery Magu CCM Constituent Member
Charles Muhangwa Kitwanga Misungwi CCM Constituent Member
Gimbi Dotto Masaba Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Stanslaus Shingoma Mabula Nyamagana CCM Constituent Member
Grace Sindato Kiwelu Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
William Mganga Ngeleja Sengerema CCM Constituent Member
Richard Mganga Ndassa Sumve CCM Constituent Member
Grace Victor Tendega Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Joseph Michael Mkundi Ukerewe CHADEMA Constituent Member
Dr. Immaculate Sware Semesi Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Joram Ismael Hongoli Lupembe CCM Constituent Member
Jesca David Kishoa Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Prof. Norman Adamson Sigalla King Makete CCM Constituent Member
Joyce Bitta Sokombi Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Joyce John Mukya Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Kunti Yusuph Majala Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Lathifah Hassan Chande Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Edward Franz Mwalongo Njombe Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Gerson Hosea Lwenge Wanging'ombe CCM Constituent Member
Mary Deo Muro Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Deo Kasenyenda Sanga Makambako CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Shukuru Jumanne Kawambwa Bagamoyo CCM Constituent Member
Ridhiwani Jakaya Kikwete Chalinze CCM Constituent Member
Maryam Salum Msabaha Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Rhoda Edward Kunchela Katavi CHADEMA Special Seats
Silvestry Fransis Koka Kibaha Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Risala Said Kabongo Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Selemani Said Jafo Kisarawe CCM Constituent Member
Mbaraka Kitwana Dau Mafia CCM Constituent Member
Rose Kamili Sukum Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Sabreena Hamza Sungura Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Abdallah Hamis Ulega Mkuranga CCM Constituent Member
Sophia Hebron Mwakagenda Rungwe CHADEMA Special Seats
Hamoud Abuu Jumaa Kibaha Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Susan Anselm Jerome Lyimo Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Suzana Chogisasi Mgonukulima Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Ally Seif Ungando Kibiti CCM Constituent Member
Susanne Peter Maselle Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Aeshi Khalfan Hilaly Sumbawanga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Tunza Issa Malapo Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Upendo Furaha Peneza Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Yosepher Ferdinand Komba Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Lucy Fidelis Owenya Special Seats CHADEMA Constituent Member
Zainabu Mussa Bakar Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Josephat Sinkamba Kandege Kalambo CCM Constituent Member
Zubeda Hassan Sakuru Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Ignas Aloyce Malocha Kwela CCM Constituent Member
Mgeni Jadi Kadika Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Riziki Saidi Lulida Special Seats CUF Special Seats
Desderius John Mipata Nkasi Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Salome Wycliffe Makamba Shinyanga Mjini CHADEMA Special Seats
Lucia Ursula Michael Mlowe Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Lucy Simon Magereli Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Ruth Hiyob Mollel Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Hamida Mohamedi Abdallah Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Faida Mohammed Bakar Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Eng. Ramo Matala Makani Tunduru Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Fakharia Shomar Khamis Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Fatma Hassan Toufiq Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Felister Aloyce Bura Special Seats CCM Constituent Member
Halima Abdallah Bulembo Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Hawa Mchafu Chakoma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Vicky Paschal Kamata Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Joseph Kizito Mhagama Madaba CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Tulia Ackson Nominated CCM Nominated
Sixtus Raphael Mapunda Mbinga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Martin Alexander Mtonda Msuha Mbinga Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Stella Martin Manyanya Nyasa CCM Constituent Member
Jenista Joackim Mhagama Peramiho CCM Constituent Member
Leonidas Tutubert Gama Songea Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Daimu Iddi Mpakate Tunduru Kusini CCM Constituent Member
Eng. Edwin Amandus Ngonyani Namtumbo CCM Constituent Member
Juma Hamad Omar Ole CUF Constituent Member
Jumanne Kibera Kishimba Kahama Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Suleiman Masoud Nchambi Kishapu CCM Constituent Member
Stanslaus Haroon Nyongo Maswa Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Ezekiel Magolyo Maige Msalala CCM Constituent Member
Stephen Julius Masele Shinyanga Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Elias John Kwandikwa Ushetu CCM Constituent Member
Ahmed Ally Salum Solwa CCM Constituent Member
Andrew John Chenge Bariadi CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Raphael Masunga Chegeni Busega CCM Constituent Member
Njalu Daudi Silanga Itilima CCM Constituent Member
Luhaga Joelson Mpina Kisesa CCM Constituent Member
Mashimba Mashauri Ndaki Maswa Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Salum Khamis Salum Meatu CCM Constituent Member
Allan Joseph Kiula Iramba Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Mwigulu Lameck Nchemba Madelu Iramba Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Yahaya Omary Massare Manyoni Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Daniel Edward Mtuka Manyoni Mashariki CCM Constituent Member
Lazaro Samuel Nyalandu Singida Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Elibariki Emmanuel Kingu Singida Magharibi CCM Constituent Member
Tundu Antiphas Mughwai Lissu Singida Mashariki CHADEMA Constituent Member
Mussa Ramadhani Sima Singida Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Almas Athuman Maige Tabora Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Selemani Jumanne Zedi Bukene CCM Constituent Member
Musa Rashid Ntimizi Igalula CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Dalaly Peter Kafumu Igunga CCM Constituent Member
Magdalena Hamis Sakaya Kaliua CUF Constituent Member
Hussein Mohamed Bashe Nzega Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Hamisi Andrea Kigwangalla Nzega Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Joseph George Kakunda Sikonge CCM Constituent Member
Oliver Daniel Semuguruka Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Emmanuel Adamson Mwakasaka Tabora Mjini CCM Constituent Member
John Peter Kadutu Ulyankulu CCM Constituent Member
Mussa Hassan Mussa Amani CCM Constituent Member
Mwantakaje Haji Juma Bububu CCM Constituent Member
Khamis Yahya Machano Chaani CCM Constituent Member
Yussuf Kaiza Makame Chake Chake CUF Constituent Member
Yussuf Salim Hussein Chambani CUF Constituent Member
Mohamed Juma Khatib Chonga CUF Constituent Member
Ussi Salum Pondeza Chumbuni CCM Constituent Member
Bhagwanji Maganlal Meisuria Chwaka CCM Constituent Member
Sadifa Juma Khamis Donge CCM Constituent Member
Abbas Ali Mwinyi Fuoni CCM Constituent Member
Othman Omar Haji Gando CUF Constituent Member
Ali Hassan Omar Jang'ombe CCM Constituent Member
Hassanali Mohamedali Ibrahim Kiembesamaki CCM Constituent Member
Abdallah Haji Ali Kiwani CUF Constituent Member
Khamis Mtumwa Ali Kiwengwa CCM Constituent Member
Hamadi Salim Maalim Kojani CUF Constituent Member
Dr. Hussein Ali Mwinyi Kwahani CCM Constituent Member
Jamal Kassim Ali Magomeni CCM Constituent Member
Haji Ameir Haji Makunduchi CCM Constituent Member
Ally Abdulla Ally Saleh Malindi CUF Constituent Member
CAN.RTD Ali Khamis Masoud Mfenesini CCM Constituent Member
Haji Khatib Kai Micheweni CUF Constituent Member
Twahir Awesu Mohammed Mkoani CUF Constituent Member
Khamis Ali Vuai Mkwajuni CCM Constituent Member
Salim Hassan Turky Mpendae CCM Constituent Member
Masoud Abdalla Salim Mtambile CUF Constituent Member
Khalifa Mohammed Issa Mtambwe CUF Constituent Member
Ali Salim Khamis Mwanakwerekwe CUF Constituent Member
Margaret Simwanza Sitta Urambo CCM Constituent Member
Yussuf Haji Khamis Nungwi CUF Constituent Member
Jaffar Sanya Jussa Paje CCM Constituent Member
January Yusuf Makamba Bumbuli CCM Constituent Member
Mattar Ali Salum Shaurimoyo CCM Constituent Member
Mboni Mohamed Mhita Handeni Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Omari Mohamed Kigua Kilindi CCM Constituent Member
Juma Othman Hija Tumbatu CCM Constituent Member
Mary Pius Chatanda Korogwe Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Rashid Ali Abdallah Tumbe CUF Constituent Member
Khalifa Salum Suleiman Tunguu CCM Constituent Member
Stephen Hillary Ngonyani Korogwe Vijijini CCM Constituent Member
Dunstan Luka Kitandula Mkinga CCM Constituent Member
Rashid Abdallah Shangazi Mlalo CCM Constituent Member
Salum Mwinyi Rehani Uzini CCM Constituent Member
Jumaa Hamidu Aweso Pangani CCM Constituent Member
Ahmed Juma Ngwali Wawi CUF Constituent Member
Prof. Makame Mnyaa Mbarawa Nominated CCM Nominated
Mussa Bakari Mbarouk Tanga Mjini CUF Constituent Member
Mbarouk Salim Ali Wete CUF Constituent Member
Muhammed Amour Muhammed Bumbwini CUF Constituent Member
Saada Salum Mkuya Welezo CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Ally Yusuf Suleiman Mgogoni CUF Constituent Member
Juma Kombo Hamad Wingwi CUF Constituent Member
Makame Mashaka Foum Kijini CCM Constituent Member
Nassor Suleiman Omar Ziwani CUF Constituent Member
Bahati Ali Abeid Mahonda CCM Constituent Member
Amb. Adadi Mohamed Rajabu Muheza CCM Constituent Member
Makame Kassim Makame Mwera CCM Constituent Member
Mohamed Omary Mchengerwa Rufiji CCM Constituent Member
Seif Khamis Said Gulamali Manonga CCM Constituent Member
Kasuku Samson Bilago Buyungu CHADEMA Constituent Member
Ally Mohamed Keissy Nkasi Kaskazini CCM Constituent Member
Dr. Augustine Philip Mahiga Nominated CCM Nominated
Prof. Joyce Lazaro Ndalichako Nominated CCM Nominated
Dr. Philip Isdor Mpango Nominated CCM Nominated
Asha Abdullah Juma Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Bonnah Moses Kaluwa Segerea CCM Constituent Member
Khatib Said Haji Konde CUF Constituent Member
Hawa Subira Mwaifunga Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats
Shabani Omari Shekilindi Lushoto CCM Constituent Member
George Mcheche Masaju None - Attorney General
Godbless Jonathan Lema Arusha Mjini CHADEMA Constituent Member
Omar Abdallah Kigoda Handeni Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Goodluck Asaph Mlinga Ulanga CCM Constituent Member
Deogratias Francis Ngalawa Ludewa CCM Constituent Member
Rashid Mohamed Chuachua Masasi Mjini CCM Constituent Member
Jerome Dismas Bwanausi Lulindi CCM Constituent Member
Shamsi Vuai Nahodha Kijitoupele CCM Constituent Member
Amina Iddi Mabrouk House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Hussein Ibrahim Makungu House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Jaku Hashim Ayoub House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Machano Othman Said House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Wanu Hafidh Ameir House of Representatives CCM Member from House of Representatives
Abdallah Majurah Bulembo Nominated CCM Nominated
Anne Kilango Malecela Nominated CCM Nominated
Juma Ali Juma Dimani CCM Constituent Member
Prof. Palamagamba John Aidan Mwaluko Kabudi Nominated CCM Nominated
Salma Rashid Kikwete Nominated CCM Nominated
Rev. Dr. Getrude Pangalile Rwakatare Special Seats CCM Special Seats
Catherine Nyakao Ruge Special Seats CHADEMA Special Seats

Uwakilishi Wa Vyama

Abriviation Party Total Seats Overall Percentage
CCM CCM 278 70.2%
CUF CUF 42 10.61%
CHADEMA CHADEMA 73 18.43%
ACT ACT 1 0.25%
NCCR-Mageuzi NCCR-Mageuzi 1 0.25%
NLD National League for Democracy 0 0%
UPDP United Peoples Democratic Party 0 0%
NRA Nationa Recontruction Alliance 0 0%
TADEA Tanzania Democratic Alliance 0 0%
TLP Tanzania Labour Party 0 0%
UDP United Democratic Party 0 0%
DP Democratic Party 0 0%
PPT-Maendeleo Progressive Party of Tanzania 0 0%
UMD Union MultiParty Democracy 0 0%
None None 0 0%
- Ex-Officio 1 0.25%
Party Male Seats Male % Female Seats Female % Total Seats Overall Percentage
CCM 188 47.47% 90 22.73% 278 70.2%
CUF 32 8.08% 10 2.53% 42 10.61%
CHADEMA 31 7.83% 42 10.61% 73 18.43%
ACT 1 0.25% 0 0% 1 0.25%
NCCR-Mageuzi 1 0.25% 0 0% 1 0.25%
NLD 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
UPDP 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
NRA 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
TADEA 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
TLP 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
UDP 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
DP 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
PPT-Maendeleo 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
UMD 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
None 0 0% 0 0% 0 0%
- 1 0.25% 0 0% 1 0.25%